Meet Our Team

Haley Bacon

Haley Bacon

Accountant
Rasha Barakat

Rasha Barakat

Lower School Specialist
Brennan Barnard

Brennan Barnard

Director of College Counseling
Jennifer Battad

Jennifer Battad

Office Manager and Executive Assistant
Marie-Helene Bauguil

Marie-Helene Bauguil

Art Specialist
Brianna Beehler

Brianna Beehler

English Specialist
Drew Bent

Drew Bent

Personalized Learning Designer
Melissa Blanco

Melissa Blanco

Lower School Academic Director
Jason Bush

Jason Bush

Spanish Specialist
Jennifer Chapa

Jennifer Chapa

Director of Admissions & Enrollment, Lower School
Chi-Ray Chien

Chi-Ray Chien

Head of Operations and Technology
Cara Colker-Eybel

Cara Colker-Eybel

Math Specialist
Lara Cummings

Lara Cummings

Spanish Specialist
Julia Doscher

Julia Doscher

Math Specialist
Kim Dow

Kim Dow

Executive Director Khan Lab School, Member, Board of Trustees
Jacob E.A.

Jacob E.A.

Music Specialist
Kate Fiske

Kate Fiske

History Specialist
Jessica Gonzalez

Jessica Gonzalez

Lower School Specialist
Tooba Hamid

Tooba Hamid

Math Specialist
Devin Harris

Devin Harris

Outer Wellness Specialist, Director of Athletics
Jayme Hsiao

Jayme Hsiao

Associate Teacher, Lower School, Inquiry Lab Coordinator
Alana Ippolito

Alana Ippolito

Creative Director
Saadiya Jamil

Saadiya Jamil

Extended Day, Summer Program Director
David Joiner

David Joiner

Director of Admissions & Enrollment, Upper School
Natasha Kung

Natasha Kung

Music Specialist
Natalie Larah

Natalie Larah

Director of Strategic Projects
Leo Lin

Leo Lin

Science Specialist
Chris Lippi

Chris Lippi

Math Specialist
Jaclyn Major

Jaclyn Major

STEM & Math Specialist
Hannah McDonald

Hannah McDonald

Lower School Specialist
Mikki McMillion

Mikki McMillion

Director of Student Wellbeing
Julio Morales

Julio Morales

Technical Project Director
Isela Ochoa

Isela Ochoa

High School Office Manager and Executive Assistant
Lizzie Ormiston

Lizzie Ormiston

Director of Marketing
Jessica Peters

Jessica Peters

Lower School Director
Brett Ramsay

Brett Ramsay

Consultant
Lejoi Reese

Lejoi Reese

Art Specialist, Summer Program Director
Shannon Rossi

Shannon Rossi

ELA Specialist
Hana Sanchez

Hana Sanchez

Humanities Specialist
Arden Simone

Arden Simone

Lower School Humanities Specialist
Derek Vanderpool

Derek Vanderpool

History Specialist
Susan Wayland

Susan Wayland

Chief Financial Officer
Dave Weiner

Dave Weiner

Upper School Director